Bull Mountain Living LLC Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is Our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://bullmountainlivingllc.com, and Bull Mountain Living LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Bull Mountain Living LLC include, We, Us, Our, https://bullmountainlivingllc.com (the “Site”) (the “Website(s)”) (the “Service(s)”) (the “System(s)”), and Bul Mountain.

https://bullmountainlivingllc.com is a company owned website operated by Bull Mountain Living LLC.  By using the Bul Mountain website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement and to the Bul Mountain Terms of Use governing Site operations.

Applicability

https://bullmountainlivingllc.com is operated in the continental United States (US). This Privacy Policy states Bul Mountain’s adherence to required policy of both Federal and US State laws.  As such, this Privacy Policy is in accordance with the most stringent of US regulatory State Privacy law as defined by the California Consumer Protection Act as referenced throughout, (CCPA).

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Bul Mountain may collect certain personally identifiable information.

If you purchase Bul Mountain’s products and/or services, We may collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete purchase transactions.

If applying  for employment with Bull Mountain Living LLC, We may collect specific and pertinent personal information for the purpose of review and consideration of your application for employment with us.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to Us when you elect to use https://bullmountainlivingllc.com and/or certain functions, products and/or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by Us or one of Our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending Us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services; (f) completing Credit Card and/or ACH authorizations; (g) applying for employment with Bul Mountain. To wit, We will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to functions, products and/or services you have requested from and/or for applications and/or authorizations which you have provided Us. 

We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Bul Mountain may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you.

Selling data to third parties

We do not sell data to third parties.

Children Under Thirteen

Bul Mountain does not knowingly collect, either online or offline, personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this Website.  If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our Systems.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which We may collect or may have been collected within the last twelve (12) months.

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information are in fact collected by Bul Mountain, but reflects Our good faith belief to the best of Our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if you provided such personal information directly to us.

Category A: Identifiers.

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

Category D: Commercial information.

Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.

Category E: Biometric information.

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Examples: Interaction with Our Service or advertisement.

Category G: Geolocation data.

Examples: Approximate physical location.

Category H: Sensory data.

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

Examples: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Under CCPA, personal information does not include: 

  • Publicly available information from government records
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  • Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as:
  • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
  • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on Our Service, preferences You express or provide through Our Service, or from Your purchases on Our Service.
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on Our Service.
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or Our service providers set on Your Device as You navigate through Our Service.
  • From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and analyze the use of Our Service, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to You.

Use of your Personal Information

Bul Mountain collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the Services you have requested.

Bul Mountain may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Bul Mountain and its affiliates.

Tracking User Behavior

Currently, various browsers (including Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari) offer a Do Not Track (DNT) option that relies on a technology known as a DNT header that sends a signal to websites visited by the browser user about the user’s DNT preference. You can usually access your browser’s DNT option in your browser’s preferences to set your preferences to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.  Our Service does not respond to DNT signals.

Bul Mountain may keep track of the Websites and pages Our users visit within https://bullmountainlivingllc.com, in order to determine what Bul Mountain Services are the most popular and/or effective. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Bul Mountain to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested and requesting from Us particular product or services information.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Bul Mountain may contact you via email for the purpose of providing newsletters,  announcements, marketing or promotional materials, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication which may be of interest to you. In order to improve Our Services, We may receive a notification when you open an email from Bul Mountain or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Bul Mountain, you may opt out of such communication emails by “replying STOP” or “clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button, or by contacting Us directly.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, We may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). 

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Bul Mountain. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the Service, to maintain quality of the Servi